2018 Iowa Summer Rolle Bolle Schedule

May 5: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
May 6: Stephens Park…Team @ 1PM…Kickoff
May 12: Victor…Draw @ 1PM
May 19: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
May 20: East End…Mixed Draw @ 1PM…4 games for points
May 25: Victor…Draw @ 7PM
May 26: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
May 27: Victor…Draw @ 1PM
May 27: Stephens Park…Draw @ 1PM…B’s Western League
May 28: Victor…Draw @ 1PM…Memorial Day
May 28: Stephens Park…Draw @ 1PM…Friends Circle Western League

June 2: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
June 2: Shawnee, KS…Draw @ 1PM…Kansas State Rolle Bolle Tournament
June 3: Annawan…Mixed Draw @ 1PM…Annawan Fun Day
June 9: Blairstown…Draw @ 1PM
June 9: East End…2 Men/2 Women Team @ 1PM…4 games for points
June 10: Annawan…Draw @ 1PM…Mineral Western League
June 15: Marengo…Draw @ 7PM…Iowa State Kickoff
June 16: Victor…Draw @ 1PM…Iowa State Draw
June 17: Victor…Team @ 12PM…Iowa State Team
June 17: Kewanee…Team @ 12PM…Father’s Day Round Robin
June 23: Belle Plaine…Draw @ 1PM…new BP players play for free
June 29: Victor…Draw @ 7PM…Victor Sesquicentennial
June 30: Victor…Draw @ 1PM…Victor Sesquicentennial
June 30: Hooppole…Mixed Draw @ 1PM…Hooppole Fun Day…4 games for points

July 1: Victor…Team @ 12PM…Victor Sesquicentennial
July 3: Marengo…Draw @ 7PM…play after the parade
July 4: Victor…Draw @ 1PM…Independence Day
July 4: Annawan…Draw @ 1PM…Annawan Western League
July 7: Blairstown…Draw @ 1PM
July 7: Geneseo…Team @ 1PM
July 8: Atkinson…Draw @ 1PM…Atkinson Western League
July 12: Empire Park…Shooters @ 4PM, Team @ 5PM, Mixed Draw @ 7PM…Chuck Naert Memorial
July 13: East End…Team @ 12PM…Illinois State Team
July 13: Manlius…Mixed Draw @ 1PM…Little World
July 13: Geneseo…Mixed Draw @ 7PM…3 games for points
July 14: Geneseo…Draw @ 11AM…Illinois State Draw
July 14: Atkinson…Team @ 7PM
July 15: Annawan…Team @ 11AM…World Tournament
July 21: Belle Plaine…Draw @ 1PM
July 22: Manlius…Draw @ 1PM…Manlius Western League
July 28: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
July 29: East End…Draw @ 1PM…East End Western League

August 4: Victor…Draw @ 1PM
August 4: Ghent, MN…Team @ 11AM…Belgian American Days
August 5: Manlius…Mixed Draw @ 1PM…Manlius Fun Day
August 9: Ghent, MN…Team…International Weekend
August 10: Marshall, MN & Ghent, MN…International Weekend
August 11: Marshall, MN & Ghent, MN…International Weekend
August 12: Marshall, MN…Team @ 10AM…International Weekend
August 18: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
August 19: Geneseo…Draw @ 1PM…Geneseo Western League
August 25: Ladora…Draw @ 1PM…Ladora Sesquicentennial
August 25: Atkinson…Mixed Draw @ 7PM…3 games for points
August 26: Kewanee…Draw @ 1PM…Kewanee Western League
August 31: Victor…Draw @ 7PM

September 1: Blairstown…Kids @ 11AM, Men/Women Separate Draw @ 1PM…Sauerkraut Days
September 1: Kewanee…Mixed Draw @ 1PM…Kewanee Hog Days…4 games for points
September 2: Blairstown…Mixed Draw @ 12PM…Sauerkraut Days
September 2: Stephens Park…Draw @ 1PM…Center Belgian Culture Western League
September 3: Victor…Draw @ 1PM…Labor Day
September 3: Stephens Park…Mixed Draw @ 9AM…3 games for points
September 3: Empire Park…Draw @ 1PM…Hand in Hand Western League
September 8: Ladora…Draw @ 1PM…sign up as 1 current player & 1 new/comeback player
September 9: Manlius…Start @ 11AM…Western League Championship
September 15: Marengo…Draw @ 1PM
September 16: Stephens Park…Mixed Draw @ 11AM…Belgian Fall Fest…3 games for points
September 21: East End…Mixed Draw @ 7PM…Tri-State Kickoff
September 22: Manlius…Draw @ 11AM…Tri-State Draw
September 23: Stephens Park…Team @ 10AM…Tri-State Team
September 29: Victor…Draw @ 1PM…end of season potluck, eat at 12PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *